Send e-mail to Rainforest Yoga Rainforest Yoga home Whitney Editing & Design
Schedule Online store Memberships Frequently Asked Questions Scholarships Teachers Class descriptions Workshops History Location
Rainforest Yoga, 174 S. Franklin St., Suite 202, Juneau, Alaska
       
 
Current Schedule

Please see detailed class descriptions. Classes with an asterisk (*) require preregistration.

Money should not keep you from class. Please ask your teacher about our pay-as-you can option.

*This class requires preregistration. See the classes page for registration information.

January 2015
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
no classes
5:15 - 6:15 pm First Friday
with Surprise Instructor
4:30 - 6:00 pm Men's Yoga
with Mike
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10:00 - 11:30 am All Levels Vinyasa
with Tammy
4:30 - 5:45 pm Sound and Yoga
with Doug
WINTER SCHEDULE STARTS
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Yoga
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1&2
with Bev
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Kundalini Yoga and Meditation with Grace
12:00 - 1:00 pm Yoga Hour
with Bridget
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1-2
with Carol (NEW TIME!)
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Forrest Yoga
with Jenny
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Vinyasa
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Restorative Series
with Swarupa*

4:30 - 6:00 pm Men's Yoga
with Mike
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
8:00 - 9:30 am All Levels
with Rhonda
10:00 - 11:30 am All Levels Vinyasa
with Tammy
4:30 - 5:45 pm Sound and Yoga
with Doug ON HOLD*
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Yoga
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1&2
with Bev
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Kundalini Yoga and Meditation with Grace
12:00 - 1:00 pm Yoga Hour
with Bridget
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1-2
with Carol (NEW TIME!)
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Forrest Yoga
with Jenny
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Vinyasa
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Restorative Series
with Swarupa*

4:30 - 6:00 pm Men's Yoga
with Mike
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
8:00 - 9:30 am All Levels
with Rhonda
10:00 - 11:30 am All Levels Vinyasa
with Tammy
4:30 - 5:45 pm Sound and Yoga
with Doug ON HOLD*
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Yoga
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1&2
with Bev
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Kundalini Yoga and Meditation with Grace
12:00 - 1:00 pm Yoga Hour
with Bridget
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1-2
with Carol (NEW TIME!)
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Forrest Yoga
with Jenny

5:30 - 7:00 pm Restorative Series
with Swarupa*

4:30 - 6:00 pm Men's Yoga
with Mike
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
8:00 - 9:30 am All Levels
with Rhonda
10:00 - 11:30 am All Levels Vinyasa
with Tammy
4:30 - 5:45 pm Sound and Yoga
with Doug ON HOLD*
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Yoga
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1&2
with Bev
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Kundalini Yoga and Meditation with Grace
12:00 - 1:00 pm Yoga Hour
with Bridget
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1-2
with Carol (NEW TIME!)
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Forrest Yoga
with Jenny

5:30 - 7:00 pm Restorative Series
with Swarupa*

4:30 - 6:00 pm Men's Yoga
with Mike
February 2015
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8:00 - 9:30 am All Levels
with Rhonda
10:00 - 11:30 am All Levels Vinyasa with Tammy
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1&2
with Bev
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Kundalini Yoga and Meditation with Grace
12:00 - 1:00 pm Yoga Hour
with Bridget
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1-2
with Carol (NEW TIME!)
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Forrest Yoga
with Lindsey
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Vinyasa
with Lindsey K
5:15 - 6:15 pm First Friday 
9:00 - 10:30 am Alignment-Based Vinyasa Flow and Restorative
with Latoya (NEW TIME!)
4:30 - 6:00 pm Men's Yoga
with Mike
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
8:00 - 9:30 am All Levels
with Rhonda
10:00 - 11:30 am All Levels Vinyasa with Tammy
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Yoga
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1&2
with Bev
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Kundalini Yoga and Meditation with Grace
12:00 - 1:00 pm Yoga Hour
with Bridget
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1-2
with Carol (NEW TIME!)
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Forrest Yoga
with Lindsey
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Vinyasa
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Restorative Series with Swarupa*
9:00 - 10:30 am Alignment-Based Vinyasa Flow and Restorative
with Latoya (NEW TIME!)
4:30 - 6:00 pm Men's Yoga
with Mike
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
8:00 - 9:30 am All Levels
with Rhonda
10:00 - 11:30 am All Levels Vinyasa with Tammy
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Yoga
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1&2
with Bev
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Kundalini Yoga and Meditation with Grace
12:00 - 1:00 pm Yoga Hour
with Bridget
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1-2
with Carol (NEW TIME!)
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Forrest Yoga
with Lindsey
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Vinyasa
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Restorative Series with Swarupa*
9:00 - 10:30 am Alignment-Based Vinyasa Flow and Restorative
with Latoya (NEW TIME!)
4:30 - 6:00 pm Men's Yoga
with Mike
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
8:00 - 9:30 am All Levels
with Rhonda
10:00 - 11:30 am All Levels Vinyasa with Tammy
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Yoga
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1&2
with Bev
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Kundalini Yoga and Meditation with Grace
12:00 - 1:00 pm Yoga Hour
with Bridget
5:30 - 7:00 pm Level 1-2
with Carol (NEW TIME!)
6:30 - 7:30 am Wake Up to Hatha Yoga with Swarupa*
5:30 - 7:00 pm Forrest Yoga
with Lindsey
12:00 - 1:00 pm Power Vinyasa
with Lindsey K
5:30 - 7:00 pm Restorative Series with Swarupa*
9:00 - 10:30 am Alignment-Based Vinyasa Flow and Restorative
with Latoya (NEW TIME!)
4:30 - 6:00 pm Men's Yoga
with Mike



*Doug is out with a shoulder injury right now and will return to teaching as soon as he's able.